36C West St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $953,180 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36C West St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $1,033,295, approximately $337 per square foot. 36C West St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2025
Sold by
Kristenson Eric J and Kristenson Andrea
Bought by
Andrea J Kristenson Ret and Kristenson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Jan Dan Enterprises and Daniels
Bought by
Kristenson Eric J and Kristenson Andrea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrea J Kristenson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Kristenson Eric J | -- | -- | |
| Kristenson Eric J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kristenson Eric J | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristenson Eric J | $406,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristenson Eric J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,788 | $816,000 | $273,200 | $542,800 |
| 2024 | $10,657 | $788,800 | $272,200 | $516,600 |
| 2023 | $10,176 | $716,100 | $259,800 | $456,300 |
| 2022 | $9,882 | $680,600 | $249,100 | $431,500 |
| 2021 | $63 | $651,200 | $227,400 | $423,800 |
| 2020 | $9,283 | $637,100 | $227,400 | $409,700 |
| 2019 | $63 | $602,300 | $217,000 | $385,300 |
| 2018 | $8,620 | $591,600 | $217,000 | $374,600 |
| 2017 | $8,203 | $545,400 | $203,400 | $342,000 |
| 2016 | $8,083 | $545,400 | $196,300 | $349,100 |
| 2015 | $8,116 | $534,300 | $167,300 | $367,000 |
| 2014 | $7,856 | $524,100 | $164,200 | $359,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map