36D Iron St Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $187,790 - $226,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36D Iron St, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $208,448, approximately $248 per square foot. 36D Iron St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Iron Gate Ledyard Llc
Bought by
Barile Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Chapin Russell N Est
Bought by
Gentile Chris A and Gentile Daune M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
7.41%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barile Pamela J | $135,900 | -- | |
| Gentile Chris A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gentile Chris A | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records