37 5th Ave Newburgh, NY 12550
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $470,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,277
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 5th Ave, Newburgh, NY 12550 and is currently estimated at $361,244, approximately $282 per square foot. 37 5th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus, Bishop Dunn Memorial, and San Miguel Academy Of Newburgh.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Rywalt Cory and Rywalt Lisa
Bought by
Rywalt Cory and Rywalt Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rywalt Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,773 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2023 | $4,691 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $4,820 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $4,812 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2017 | $4,941 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,500 | $6,100 | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map