NOT LISTED FOR SALE

37 Abalone Cir Port Isabel, TX 78578

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $400,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
234 Sq Ft
$1,497/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 37 Abalone Cir, Port Isabel, TX 78578 and is currently estimated at $350,313, approximately $1,497 per square foot. 37 Abalone Cir is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Garriga Elementary School, Derry Elementary School, and Port Isabel Junior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Kab Development & Investments Llc
Bought by
Gonzalez Alberto A and Gonzalez Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
$350,313

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Mayo Rodney Derek and Mueller Crystal
Bought by
Kab Development & Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Weaver Mary Jo
Bought by
Mayo Rodney Derek and Mueller Crystal

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gonzalez Alberto A -- Sierra Title Co
Kab Development & Investments Llc -- Edwards Abstract
Mayo Rodney Derek -- None Available
The Mary Jo Weaver Revocable Trust -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mayo Rodney Derek $24,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,864 $389,179 $82,500 $306,679
2024 $6,864 $340,922 -- --
2023 $6,020 $284,102 $82,500 $201,602
2022 $988 $58,530 $40,000 $18,530
2021 $1,047 $58,530 $40,000 $18,530
2020 $1,101 $61,103 $40,000 $21,103
2019 $1,005 $54,647 $32,000 $22,647
2018 $1,013 $55,011 $32,000 $23,011
2017 $813 $44,192 $32,000 $12,192
2016 $588 $32,000 $32,000 $0
2015 $587 $32,000 $32,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.