37 Alard Dr Hermon, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Alard Dr, Hermon, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $455,191, approximately $244 per square foot. 37 Alard Dr is a home with nearby schools including Patricia A Duran School, Hermon Middle School, and Hermon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Kelley John P and Kelley Deborah L
Bought by
Poisson Donald J and Poisson Carolyn L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Richardson Dev Corp
Bought by
Poisson Donald J and Poisson Carolyn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poisson Donald J | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Poisson Donald J | -- | -- | |
| Poisson Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Poisson Donald J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,990 | $421,100 | $81,800 | $339,300 |
| 2024 | $3,984 | $365,500 | $72,900 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $3,928 | $334,300 | $67,900 | $266,400 |
| 2022 | $3,501 | $294,200 | $60,400 | $233,800 |
| 2021 | $3,433 | $286,300 | $58,400 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $3,367 | $280,800 | $57,000 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $281,000 | $55,600 | $225,400 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $281,000 | $55,600 | $225,400 |
| 2017 | $2,923 | $239,600 | $60,100 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $233,200 | $57,900 | $175,300 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $227,500 | $55,600 | $171,900 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $225,957 | $55,647 | $170,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map