37 Anderson Rd Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Anderson Rd, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $357,502, approximately $143 per square foot. 37 Anderson Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Hadrossek Llc
Bought by
Basting Kyle and Basting Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2010
Sold by
Household Realty Corp
Bought by
Hadrossek Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Cimmino Christopher and Cimmino Karen I
Bought by
Morrison Wayne and Morrison Jodi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
9.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Basting Kyle | $229,013 | None Available | |
| Basting Kyle | $229,013 | None Available | |
| Hadrossek Llc | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Wayne | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hadrossek Llc | -- | -- | |
| Morrison Wayne | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morrison Wayne | $68,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Wayne | $296,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $1,878 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $103,300 | $91,100 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $2,188 | $107,600 | $95,500 | $12,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $107,600 | $95,500 | $12,100 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $107,590 | $95,480 | $12,110 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $107,590 | $95,480 | $12,110 |
| 2014 | $2,135 | $107,590 | $95,480 | $12,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map