37 Andover Ave Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $711,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Andover Ave, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $632,002, approximately $441 per square foot. 37 Andover Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Hartmann Ernst D and Hartmann Gisela
Bought by
Silva Cesar A and Hartmann Silva Susanne C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,631
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$452,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Cesar A | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silva Cesar A | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,541 | $535,700 | $321,700 | $214,000 |
| 2024 | $11,257 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2023 | $11,024 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2022 | $11,024 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $10,970 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2020 | $10,672 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $10,416 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2018 | $10,203 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2017 | $10,007 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2016 | $9,775 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2015 | $9,550 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $9,363 | $283,900 | $169,000 | $114,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map