Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Schreiner
Realty Executives
(508) 789-4510
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $913,201 - $1,017,000
Beautifully maintained Colonial in Hillside Farms, one of Ashland’s most sought-after neighborhoods. Set on a private corner lot with a yard on three sides. Enjoy the convenience of paved sidewalks and school bus pickup right at your door—just minutes from local stores, schools, childcare, restaurants, and more. The home features a brand-new roof (50-year transferable warranty), updated front walkway, sprinkler system, and a large yard with deck access. The kitchen includes granite counters, breakfast bar, new flooring and new backsplash, stainless appliances. Hardwood floors grace the foyer, family and dining rooms, while the living room offers a modern barn door for privacy. Upstairs, the primary suite has a cathedral ceiling, full bath and custom walk-in closet. Recent updates include fresh paint, new light fixtures & ceiling fans, newer carpet & enhanced exterior finishes. Finished and heated walk-out lower level has door/windows & storage...perfect for a playroom or home office!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trasatti Julianne | $950,000 | -- | |
| Raut Vivek | $558,000 | -- | |
| Raut Vivek | $558,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Carl | $268,500 | -- | |
| Raut Vivek | $558,000 | -- | |
| Mueller Carl G | $268,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trasatti Julianne | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Raut Vivek | $502,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mueller Carl G | $250,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2025 08/06/25 | Sold | $950,000 | +0.5% | $334 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | For Sale | $945,000 | 0.0% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2023 02/05/23 | Rented | $4,000 | +0.6% | -- |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2023 01/03/23 | Price Changed | $3,975 | -3.0% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2022 12/18/22 | Price Changed | $4,100 | -4.7% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | For Rent | $4,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,969 | $859,000 | $293,100 | $565,900 |
| 2024 | $10,689 | $807,300 | $293,100 | $514,200 |
| 2023 | $9,730 | $706,600 | $279,600 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $9,866 | $621,300 | $254,300 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $11,342 | $594,100 | $254,300 | $339,800 |
| 2020 | $9,224 | $570,800 | $254,200 | $316,600 |
| 2019 | $10,117 | $552,000 | $254,200 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $524,900 | $244,000 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $7,017 | $505,800 | $252,100 | $253,700 |
| 2016 | $7,779 | $457,600 | $252,100 | $205,500 |
| 2015 | $7,581 | $438,200 | $238,000 | $200,200 |
| 2014 | $7,467 | $429,400 | $222,100 | $207,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lynn Schreiner
Realty Executives
(508) 789-4510
3 in this area
13 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Lyons
Century 21 North East
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73401288
APN: ASHL-000026-000137
Ask me questions while you tour the home.