$399,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,385/month

Total Views 128
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
$181 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.32 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • Wylie West Early Childhood Center Rated A-
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

Wonderful Fairways Oaks home nestled on a beautiful tree-shaded street with exceptional curb appeal! Relax and unwind on the inviting covered front and back porches overlooking the beautifully landscaped yard. Inside, you’ll find a spacious open-concept living and dining area featuring a classic vaulted ceiling, gorgeous wood flooring, and a cozy brick fireplace. French barn doors lead to a relaxing second living area complete with a wet bar and great views of the oversized backyard complete with a labyrinth maze, creating the perfect space for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. The large kitchen offers an abundance of counter space, granite countertops, and tons of storage for all your cooking and entertaining needs. The spacious primary suite includes a private bath with separate tub and shower along with a large walk-in closet. Additional features include a side-entry driveway, 2-car garage, and extra parking space. This is the Fairway Oaks home you have been searching for!

Listing Agent

John Stevens

Abilene Diamond Properties Brokerage Phone: 325-725-1060 License #0542778 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Greg Pace

Abilene Diamond Properties Brokerage Phone: 325-725-1060 License #0818455

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x141
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Interior Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 14 / D
  • Assessor Parcel Number 62595

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Danny M. & Nancy C. Patrick
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Security System, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 325-725-1060
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ADPAB
  • Co List Office Phone: 325-725-1060
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ADPAB
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48441:62595
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1985

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 2215.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Trash Compactor
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood, Wrought Iron
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Covered
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Additional Parking, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Association Management
  • Association Fee: 302.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Fairway

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wylie West
  • High School: Wylie
  • Junior High Dist: Wylie ISD, Taylor Co.

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 100X141
  • Parcel Number: 62595
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.2

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1985

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: D
  • Tax Lot: 14

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,355 $350,679 $39,529 $311,150
2023 $2,355 $319,136 $0 $0
2022 $6,846 $290,124 $0 $0
2021 $6,794 $263,749 $39,529 $224,220
2020 $6,772 $258,592 $39,974 $218,618
2019 $6,560 $246,228 $39,974 $206,254
2018 $5,980 $238,914 $39,974 $198,940
2017 $5,697 $236,233 $39,974 $196,259
2016 $5,603 $232,360 $39,974 $192,386
2015 $4,233 $210,766 $39,974 $170,792
2014 $4,233 $206,024 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale $399,900 -- $181 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $230,252 FHA
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21268437

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 62595

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.