Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Almeida-Madeira
Century 21 Signature Properties
(508) 328-5166
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $589,000
Approved Short Sale!! Desirable East Fairhaven Location! 4BR's, 2 Full Bath, Raised Ranch w/ Open Floor Plan. Tiled Kitchen & Dining Room w/ Sliders to 10x16 Deck Overlooking In ground Pool (4' to 8' in depth) & Fenced Yard. Wall to Wall Carpeting in Living Room & Bedrooms. Tiled Full Bath on Main Level. Semi-Finished Lower Level w/ 830sqft, Large Open Room, Full Bath & 4th Bedroom. Additional Laundry & Utility Room. New Roof done approximately 2010/2011. 9 Zone Electric Heat allows you to control all rooms & conserve on Heating. Located minutes to Bike Bath, Highway, Shopping & Dining. Opportunity Awaits to add Your Personal Touches to Make this House your Home. Large Yard, Deck & In-Ground Pool, Ideal Space for Entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Signature Properties Listed on: 06/14/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1989
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frias Maria | $245,000 | -- | |
| Palme Kevin | $252,500 | -- | |
| Palme Kevin L | $252,500 | -- | |
| Teves Catherine | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frias Maria | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Palme Kevin L | $246,099 | |
| Previous Owner | Teves Catherine | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Teves Catherine | $16,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2015 04/07/15 | Price Changed | $249,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 04/03/2015 04/03/15 | For Sale | $250,000 | +2.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 09/05/2014 09/05/14 | Off Market | $245,000 | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2014 06/14/14 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $390,000 | $174,200 | $215,800 |
| 2024 | $3,542 | $383,800 | $174,200 | $209,600 |
| 2023 | $3,384 | $340,100 | $152,600 | $187,500 |
| 2022 | $3,331 | $325,900 | $141,800 | $184,100 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $297,400 | $128,300 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $3,289 | $297,400 | $128,300 | $169,100 |
| 2019 | $3,116 | $267,000 | $106,400 | $160,600 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $252,600 | $101,300 | $151,300 |
| 2017 | $3,004 | $249,500 | $101,300 | $148,200 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $231,900 | $101,300 | $130,600 |
| 2015 | $2,781 | $228,900 | $101,300 | $127,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jennifer Almeida-Madeira
Century 21 Signature Properties
(508) 328-5166
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Eric Moura
Millennium Realty Firm, LLC
(508) 525-5578
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71716933
APN: FAIR-000031B-000000-000163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.