37 Bailey St Lynn, MA 01904
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,435 - $632,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Bailey St, Lynn, MA 01904 and is currently estimated at $613,609, approximately $409 per square foot. 37 Bailey St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Edward A. Sisson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Pickering Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Navaroli Daniel K
Bought by
Patti Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$156,286
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$457,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Arsenault Andrew and Arsenault Theresa
Bought by
Navaroli Daniel K and Navaroli Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patti Christina | $246,000 | -- | |
| Patti Christina | $246,000 | -- | |
| Navaroli Daniel K | $117,000 | -- | |
| Navaroli Daniel K | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navaroli Daniel K | $226,000 | |
| Closed | Navaroli Daniel K | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navaroli Daniel K | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Navaroli Daniel K | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,608 | $541,300 | $200,400 | $340,900 |
| 2024 | $5,346 | $507,700 | $199,100 | $308,600 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $472,300 | $199,100 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $420,500 | $175,400 | $245,100 |
| 2021 | $4,778 | $366,700 | $150,000 | $216,700 |
| 2020 | $4,703 | $351,000 | $143,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $4,712 | $329,500 | $135,100 | $194,400 |
| 2018 | $4,656 | $307,300 | $136,000 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $289,100 | $127,600 | $161,500 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $265,900 | $113,100 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $246,200 | $106,100 | $140,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map