Estimated Value: $986,847 - $1,570,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,221
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Balsam Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $1,306,462, approximately $309 per square foot. 37 Balsam Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pines Lake Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Fecko Susan J and Fecko John
Bought by
Mahler Michael and Mahler Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahler Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,415 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $22,517 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2022 | $22,265 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $22,242 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2020 | $22,143 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2019 | $21,714 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2018 | $21,521 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2017 | $21,324 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2016 | $21,025 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2015 | $20,773 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
| 2014 | $20,186 | $393,800 | $136,100 | $257,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map