37 Bedford St Concord, MA 01742
Estimated Value: $1,476,000 - $1,964,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$770/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Bedford St, Concord, MA 01742 and is currently estimated at $1,754,830, approximately $770 per square foot. 37 Bedford St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord Carlisle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2022
Sold by
Dee Susan M and Johnson Mark C
Bought by
Arenaiii John J and Arena Haili E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,107,895
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$646,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2019
Sold by
Dee Susan M and Johnson Mark C
Bought by
Ashbourne Rt and Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Francis Channing-Barlo and Francis Dee
Bought by
Dee Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Dee Charles W
Bought by
Dee Charles W and Dee Mobley Sherry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arenaiii John J | $1,500,000 | None Available | |
| Ashbourne Rt | -- | -- | |
| Dee Susan M | $680,000 | -- | |
| Dee Susan M | $680,000 | -- | |
| Dee Charles W | $720,000 | -- | |
| Dee Charles W | $720,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arenaiii John J | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Susan M | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Charles W | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dee Charles W | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $1,479,400 | $569,000 | $910,400 |
| 2024 | $18,973 | $1,445,000 | $569,000 | $876,000 |
| 2023 | $15,009 | $1,158,100 | $517,200 | $640,900 |
| 2022 | $16,654 | $1,128,300 | $413,800 | $714,500 |
| 2021 | $15,341 | $1,042,200 | $413,800 | $628,400 |
| 2020 | $14,850 | $1,043,600 | $413,800 | $629,800 |
| 2019 | $15,036 | $1,059,600 | $482,500 | $577,100 |
| 2018 | $13,974 | $977,900 | $459,500 | $518,400 |
| 2017 | $13,639 | $969,400 | $437,600 | $531,800 |
| 2016 | $13,076 | $939,400 | $437,600 | $501,800 |
| 2015 | $12,269 | $858,600 | $405,200 | $453,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map