37 Benham Way Sparta, NJ 07871
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $1,488,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,549
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Benham Way, Sparta, NJ 07871 and is currently estimated at $1,061,216, approximately $233 per square foot. 37 Benham Way is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Sparta High School, Reverand George A. Brown School, and Pope John XXIII Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
10 Summit Trail Llc
Bought by
Sedlak Steven and Sedlak Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Outstanding Balance
$467,248
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$593,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2018
Sold by
Schori Moshe
Bought by
10 Summit Trail Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Schori Moshe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
Sold by
Hill Greg F and Hill Sol Mia
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
S M/M F I Llc
Bought by
Hill Greg F and Hill Sol Mia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$534,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sedlak Steven | $710,000 | Fidelity Natl Titl Ins Co | |
| 10 Summit Trail Llc | -- | Westcor Land Title Ins Co | |
| Schori Moshe | $460,001 | Multiple | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Greg F | $177,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sedlak Steven | $532,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Greg F | $534,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,175 | $590,000 | $229,900 | $360,100 |
| 2024 | $20,567 | $590,000 | $229,900 | $360,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map