37 Brook Ave Binghamton, NY 13903
South Side West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,000 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Brook Ave, Binghamton, NY 13903 and is currently estimated at $109,070, approximately $103 per square foot. 37 Brook Ave is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including MacArthur Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and West Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2020
Sold by
Alulema Edison and Alulema Sylvia
Bought by
Hnj Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Sindon Anna
Bought by
Alulema Edison and Alulema Sylvia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hnj Homes Llc | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Alulema Edison | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,041 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $3,874 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $3,830 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $576 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $576 | $41,000 | $10,800 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map