$72,000
SOLD FEB 19, 2026

37 Canham St Bunnell, FL 32110

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
720 Sq Ft
9,583 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2026

$100 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

185 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

OWNER MOTIVATED FOR QUICK SALE! This older manufactured home is sold "AS IS". It is located .3 miles to Bull Creek Fish Camp and 14 miles to Bunnell. Bull Creek is a county owned park and recreational facility that is undergoing a total renovation and are adding a restaurant and additional camp sites. There is a boat ramp that leads you to some of the country's best bass and spec fishing on Crescent Lake. This little home with a little love will make a great investment property for rental or an affordable home for someone with limited income. Bring your imagination and a some handyman skills. Or remove the current home and replace with a new one (save on impact fees) Owner has priced it to sell. Condition of well and septic are unknown. It is currently working and power is hooked up. THIS HOME IS NOT AVAILABLE FOR RENT! AND NO OWNER FINANCING!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Penelope Buckles

CLARION GROUP, INC. Brokerage Phone: 386-225-4785 License #594362 Listed on: 08/02/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Pavel Martynenko

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE License #3185513

FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $835

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Corner Lot

Home Design

  • Fixer Upper
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 720 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room
  • Utility Room
  • Laundry in unit
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / T
  • Assessor Parcel Number 25-12-28-5600-000T0-0010

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$835

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Property Sub Type: Mobile Home
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 720
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Building Area Total: 1128
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 104.79
  • Escrow City: Flagler Beach
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Moody Blvd suite A213
  • Minimum Lease: 6 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 100.00
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Out of M/H Community
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 386-225-4785
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ninguno, Split Bedroom
  • Appliances Included: None
  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 66.89

• Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Development: Not Assigned

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: MH-1
  • Parcel Number: 25-12-28-5600-000T0-0010
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Paved
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 835.21
  • Tax Block: T
  • Tax Book Number: 2950/1477
  • Tax Lot: 1

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Sold $72,000 -15.3% $100 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
12/08/2025 12/08/25 For Sale $85,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
11/11/2025 11/11/25 Pending -- -- --
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Price Changed $85,000 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
08/16/2025 08/16/25 For Sale $85,000 +6.3% $118 / Sq Ft
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2025 08/02/25 For Sale $80,000 -- $111 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $835 $44,543 $25,813 $18,730
2024 $727 $44,543 $25,813 $18,730
2023 $727 $18,021 $0 $0
2022 $588 $26,605 $7,875 $18,730
2021 $491 $20,999 $7,000 $13,999
2020 $439 $13,539 $6,125 $7,414
2019 $432 $12,865 $6,125 $6,740
2018 $423 $12,003 $6,125 $5,878
2017 $431 $11,741 $6,125 $5,616
2016 $395 $11,039 $0 $0
2015 $391 $10,654 $0 $0
2014 $402 $11,162 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: FC311436

Stellar MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.