37 Carlton Ave Chicopee, MA 01020
Chicopee Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Carlton Ave, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $342,945, approximately $246 per square foot. 37 Carlton Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Rivers Roland E and Rivers Laura L
Bought by
Rivers Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1982
Bought by
Rivers Roland E and Rivers Laura L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivers Kristen M | -- | None Available | |
| Rivers Roland E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rivers Roland E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivers Roland E | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivers Roland E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivers Roland E | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,550 | $300,100 | $100,700 | $199,400 |
| 2024 | $4,316 | $292,400 | $98,700 | $193,700 |
| 2023 | $4,010 | $264,700 | $89,700 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $3,835 | $225,700 | $78,000 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $209,000 | $70,900 | $138,100 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $191,400 | $70,900 | $120,500 |
| 2019 | $3,281 | $182,700 | $70,900 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $3,202 | $174,900 | $67,500 | $107,400 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $183,700 | $67,500 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $2,871 | $169,800 | $67,500 | $102,300 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $183,600 | $67,500 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $1,610 | $183,600 | $67,500 | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map