37 Cherry Ln Levittown, PA 19055
Crabtree Hollow NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $453,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,045
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Cherry Ln, Levittown, PA 19055 and is currently estimated at $425,529, approximately $208 per square foot. 37 Cherry Ln is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, Hope Lutheran School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1976
Sold by
United S Of A Veterans Affai
Bought by
Hoffman Robert C and Hoffman Gayle K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Robert C | $25,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,711 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2024 | $5,711 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2023 | $5,669 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2022 | $5,669 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2019 | $5,648 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2017 | $5,473 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2016 | $5,473 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $21,030 | $4,400 | $16,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map