37 Citadel Dr Hampton, GA 30228
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,778
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Citadel Dr, Hampton, GA 30228 and is currently estimated at $277,966, approximately $156 per square foot. 37 Citadel Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Hampton Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Synergy Fund I Llc
Bought by
Brooks Lequesha S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,958
Outstanding Balance
$79,574
Interest Rate
4.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$198,392
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Lequesha S | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brooks Lequesha S | $116,958 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,313 | $116,040 | $18,000 | $98,040 |
| 2024 | $3,313 | $101,720 | $16,000 | $85,720 |
| 2023 | $3,075 | $122,640 | $30,000 | $92,640 |
| 2022 | $2,707 | $86,680 | $12,000 | $74,680 |
| 2021 | $1,998 | $73,120 | $12,000 | $61,120 |
| 2020 | $1,851 | $66,880 | $13,200 | $53,680 |
| 2019 | $1,723 | $61,160 | $12,000 | $49,160 |
| 2018 | $1,604 | $56,360 | $10,800 | $45,560 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $46,880 | $8,000 | $38,880 |
| 2015 | $1,314 | $42,880 | $8,000 | $34,880 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $44,280 | $6,000 | $38,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map