37 Clover Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27517
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Clover Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27517 and is currently estimated at $458,012, approximately $259 per square foot. 37 Clover Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ephesus Elementary School, Phillips Middle School, and East Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2018
Sold by
The Timohty A Kuhn Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
The Timohty A Kuhn Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2015
Sold by
The Timothy A Kuhn Revocable Living Tr
Bought by
The Timothy A Kuhn Revocable Living Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
The Timothy A Kuhn Living Trust
Bought by
Timothy A Kuhn Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Kuhn Timothy A
Bought by
The Timothy A Kuhn Living Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Timohty A Kuhn Revocable Living Trus | -- | None Available | |
| The Timothy A Kuhn Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Timothy A Kuhn Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Timothy A Kuhn Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,061 | $451,300 | $220,000 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $271,400 | $88,000 | $183,400 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $271,400 | $88,000 | $183,400 |
| 2022 | $4,414 | $271,400 | $88,000 | $183,400 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $271,400 | $88,000 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $236,800 | $75,000 | $161,800 |
| 2018 | $3,968 | $236,800 | $75,000 | $161,800 |
| 2017 | $4,404 | $236,800 | $75,000 | $161,800 |
| 2016 | $4,404 | $262,100 | $47,700 | $214,400 |
| 2015 | $4,404 | $262,100 | $47,700 | $214,400 |
| 2014 | $4,360 | $262,100 | $47,700 | $214,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map