K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kara Taylor
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $279,000
Don't miss this opportunity to live in the beautiful Mayfair neighborhood. This impressive corner lot cape offers an incredible layout featuring a main floor bedroom, with two additional bedrooms on the second level. New vinyl flooring in the kitchen, bathroom, and both hallway closets installed in June 2024 along with refinished hardwoods in the living room and main floor hallway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kara Taylor
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group Listed on: 07/11/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spellman Gavin | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Spellman Gavin | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Spellman Gavin | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Spellman Gavin | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Creed William P | -- | -- | |
| Creed William P | -- | -- | |
| Dupont Janet | -- | -- | |
| Dupont Janet | -- | -- | |
| Creed William P | -- | -- | |
| Dupont Janet | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spellman Gavin | $262,626 | |
| Closed | Spellman Gavin | $262,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Creed William P | $132,339 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $260,000 | -3.7% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -3.6% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/11/2024 07/11/24 | For Sale | $280,000 | +115.4% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2015 10/21/15 | Sold | $130,000 | -12.5% | $115 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/08/2015 06/08/15 | For Sale | $148,500 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2024 | $2,844 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2021 | $2,502 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2018 | $2,506 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2017 | $2,435 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $119,500 | $39,600 | $79,900 |
| 2015 | $2,210 | $113,900 | $39,600 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $113,900 | $39,600 | $74,300 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2024
Kara Taylor
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tina White
Plowman Realty Group
(207) 289-4347
2 in this area
34 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2015
Kristina Stewart
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 557-4644
8 in this area
42 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Kevin Judkins
Rizzo Mattson
(207) 458-9822
19 in this area
58 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1596572
APN: AUGU-000041-000106
Ask me questions while you tour the home.