37 Cooper Ln Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $717,771 - $944,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,427
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Cooper Ln, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $842,693, approximately $347 per square foot. 37 Cooper Ln is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,762 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2024 | $12,472 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2023 | $12,472 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2022 | $11,583 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2021 | $11,583 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2020 | $11,675 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2019 | $11,621 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2018 | $11,518 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2017 | $11,473 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2016 | $11,414 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2015 | $11,022 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
| 2014 | $11,041 | $492,000 | $237,500 | $254,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map