37 Coventry Rd Endicott, NY 13760
Estimated Value: $279,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Coventry Rd, Endicott, NY 13760 and is currently estimated at $289,333, approximately $160 per square foot. 37 Coventry Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Union-Endicott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2011
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporat
Bought by
Germaine Darren M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Oakley Gary E
Bought by
Cameron James Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2004
Sold by
Estate Stewart William R
Bought by
Oakley Gary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Germaine Darren M | $180,000 | Remy Perot | |
| Cartus Financial Corporat | $180,000 | Robert E Carter | |
| Cameron James Joseph | $221,000 | Maureen Mangan | |
| Oakley Gary E | $124,000 | John A Black |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cameron James Joseph | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,665 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2024 | $8,665 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2023 | $90 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2022 | $7,409 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $7,409 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $2,723 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2018 | $6,928 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $6,620 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2016 | $6,547 | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,600 | $24,500 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map