37 Crystal River Dr Cocoa Beach, FL 32931
Estimated Value: $1,038,381 - $1,190,000
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Crystal River Dr, Cocoa Beach, FL 32931 and is currently estimated at $1,099,845, approximately $473 per square foot. 37 Crystal River Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Cocoa Beach Junior/Senior High School, and Cocoa Beach Christian School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croitoru Bernardo | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Croitoru Bernardo | $670,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Charles A | $163,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Croitoru Bernardo | $359,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclean Charles A | $146,700 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,964 | $353,650 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,765 | $343,690 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $327,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,426 | $317,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $308,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $304,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $297,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $292,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,376 | $286,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $280,150 | $225,000 | $55,150 |
| 2015 | $4,360 | $278,210 | $205,000 | $73,210 |
| 2014 | $4,377 | $276,010 | $200,000 | $76,010 |
Map
- 108 Deleon Rd
- 113 Deleon Rd
- 481 Indian Creek Dr
- 101 Chipola Rd
- 492 Dempsey Dr
- 199 Oak Ave
- 33 Yawl Dr
- 131 Cedar Ave
- 433 Blakey Blvd
- 162 & 164 Woodland Ave
- 238 Woodland Ave Unit 2
- 236 Woodland Ave Unit 3
- 57 Riverview Ln
- 103 Sunset Dr
- 119 Aucila Rd
- 124 Aucila Rd
- 416 N 4th St
- 43 Westview Ln
- 200 Rose Dr
- 0 Unknown Unit 1061043
- 41 Crystal River Dr
- 45 Crystal River Dr
- 33 Crystal River Dr
- 49 Crystal River Dr
- 32 Crystal River Dr
- 36 Crystal River Dr
- 28 Crystal River Dr
- 40 Crystal River Dr
- 53 Crystal River Dr
- 29 Crystal River Dr
- 44 Crystal River Dr
- 24 Crystal River Dr
- 48 Crystal River Dr
- 25 Crystal River Dr
- 20 Crystal River Dr
- 21 Bougainvillea Dr
- 57 Crystal River Dr
- 20 Bougainvillea Dr
- 22 Bougainvillea Dr
- 19 Bougainvillea Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.