37 Daffodil Ct Jasper, IN 47546
Estimated Value: $300,018 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Daffodil Ct, Jasper, IN 47546 and is currently estimated at $322,005, approximately $140 per square foot. 37 Daffodil Ct is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Jasper High School, Precious Blood School, and Jasper Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
From Leidgen Nicholas V and From Jamie M
Bought by
Not Provided
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
From Grabeman Herbert S
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Provided | $135,000 | -- | |
| Not Provided | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,290 | $249,600 | $28,900 | $220,700 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $249,500 | $28,900 | $220,600 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $241,000 | $28,900 | $212,100 |
| 2022 | $2,143 | $210,800 | $28,100 | $182,700 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $183,400 | $26,700 | $156,700 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $171,900 | $25,500 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $168,800 | $25,500 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $1,603 | $155,800 | $25,500 | $130,300 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $148,000 | $25,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,498 | $144,800 | $25,500 | $119,300 |
| 2014 | $1,398 | $142,600 | $25,500 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map