Estimated Value: $356,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
936
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Dale St, Pawtucket, RI 02860 and is currently estimated at $372,572, approximately $398 per square foot. 37 Dale St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including International Charter School, Saint Teresa Catholic Elementary School, and Saint Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2024
Sold by
Proulx David A and Proulx Diane M
Bought by
D A & Diane M Proulx Irt and Proulx
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D A & Diane M Proulx Irt | -- | None Available | |
| D A & Diane M Proulx Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,169 | $317,000 | $132,000 | $185,000 |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $317,000 | $132,000 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $4,027 | $237,700 | $80,200 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $3,941 | $237,700 | $80,200 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $237,700 | $80,200 | $157,500 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $176,200 | $60,700 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $3,681 | $176,200 | $60,700 | $115,500 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $176,200 | $60,700 | $115,500 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $145,500 | $46,800 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,185 | $145,500 | $46,800 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $145,500 | $46,800 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $133,900 | $46,800 | $87,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map