37 Del A Rae Cir Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $265,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,105
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Del A Rae Cir, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $254,706, approximately $230 per square foot. 37 Del A Rae Cir is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Guyton Elementary School, Effingham County Middle School, and Effingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Natl Trust C
Bought by
Fritch Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,082
Outstanding Balance
$62,952
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Tru
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2007
Bought by
Fritch Matthew
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritch Matthew | $104,700 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust C | $89,689 | -- | |
| Fritch Matthew | $104,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fritch Matthew | $103,082 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $90,206 | $22,800 | $67,406 |
| 2024 | $2,489 | $80,816 | $22,800 | $58,016 |
| 2023 | $1,982 | $65,519 | $17,600 | $47,919 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $55,371 | $14,800 | $40,571 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $49,763 | $14,000 | $35,763 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $47,093 | $12,000 | $35,093 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $45,093 | $10,000 | $35,093 |
| 2018 | $1,412 | $42,611 | $10,000 | $32,611 |
| 2017 | $1,312 | $40,108 | $10,000 | $30,108 |
| 2016 | $1,310 | $40,355 | $10,000 | $30,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,092 | $10,000 | $29,092 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,092 | $4,000 | $29,092 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,813 | $4,000 | $22,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map