37 Dewey St Woonsocket, RI 02895
East Woonsocket NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,742 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Dewey St, Woonsocket, RI 02895 and is currently estimated at $415,936, approximately $277 per square foot. 37 Dewey St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2009
Sold by
Ciavarini Roxanne M
Bought by
Chasse Michelle B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,280
Outstanding Balance
$103,316
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$312,620
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chasse Michelle B | $157,500 | -- | |
| Chasse Michelle B | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chasse Michelle B | $161,280 | |
| Closed | Chasse Michelle B | $161,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Chasse Michelle B | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,841 | $342,000 | $87,900 | $254,100 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $266,900 | $89,500 | $177,400 |
| 2023 | $3,731 | $266,900 | $89,500 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $3,731 | $266,900 | $89,500 | $177,400 |
| 2021 | $3,228 | $135,900 | $35,600 | $100,300 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $135,900 | $35,600 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $135,600 | $35,600 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $3,946 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2016 | $4,174 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $131,100 | $40,000 | $91,100 |
| 2014 | $4,539 | $126,300 | $44,000 | $82,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map