37 Dickinson St Chicopee, MA 01020
Aldenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $729,650
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Dickinson St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $490,663, approximately $181 per square foot. 37 Dickinson St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, Bellamy Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Henriques Iulanda M
Bought by
Henriques Sandra P and Henriques Iulanda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1988
Sold by
Ostek Fred L
Bought by
Henriques Joaquim A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
10.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henriques Sandra P | -- | -- | |
| Henriques Joaquim A | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henriques Joaquim A | $99,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henriques Joaquim A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,784 | $315,600 | $84,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $4,447 | $301,300 | $82,400 | $218,900 |
| 2023 | $4,122 | $272,100 | $74,900 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $240,500 | $65,100 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $3,876 | $220,100 | $59,200 | $160,900 |
| 2020 | $3,644 | $208,700 | $58,600 | $150,100 |
| 2019 | $3,617 | $201,400 | $58,600 | $142,800 |
| 2018 | $3,539 | $193,300 | $55,900 | $137,400 |
| 2017 | $3,195 | $184,600 | $56,100 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $181,900 | $56,100 | $125,800 |
| 2015 | $2,936 | $167,400 | $56,100 | $111,300 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $167,400 | $56,100 | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map