37 E Clearview Ave Independence, OH 44131
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 E Clearview Ave, Independence, OH 44131 and is currently estimated at $228,473, approximately $194 per square foot. 37 E Clearview Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including John Muir Elementary School, Hillside Middle School, and Normandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Kosiewicz Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2011
Sold by
Heuler Pat and Heuler Patricia A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1980
Sold by
Heuler James P and Heuler Patricia A
Bought by
Heuler James P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Heuler James P and Heuler Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kosiewicz Keith | $80,000 | Accutitle Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $76,667 | None Available | |
| Heuler James P | -- | -- | |
| Heuler James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $71,225 | $14,630 | $56,595 |
| 2024 | $4,369 | $71,225 | $14,630 | $56,595 |
| 2023 | $4,007 | $55,830 | $13,970 | $41,860 |
| 2022 | $3,985 | $55,830 | $13,970 | $41,860 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $55,830 | $13,970 | $41,860 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $45,360 | $11,340 | $34,020 |
| 2019 | $3,569 | $129,600 | $32,400 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $45,360 | $11,340 | $34,020 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $41,410 | $10,290 | $31,120 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $41,410 | $10,290 | $31,120 |
| 2015 | $3,253 | $41,410 | $10,290 | $31,120 |
| 2014 | $3,253 | $40,220 | $9,980 | $30,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map