37 E Wisteria Way Westfield, IN 46074
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $487,716
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,674
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 E Wisteria Way, Westfield, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $479,179, approximately $130 per square foot. 37 E Wisteria Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Shamrock Springs Elementary School, Westfield Intermediate School, and Westfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,358 | $411,900 | $85,600 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $4,114 | $380,700 | $58,800 | $321,900 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $362,800 | $58,800 | $304,000 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $334,100 | $58,800 | $275,300 |
| 2021 | $3,536 | $292,000 | $58,800 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $3,363 | $275,300 | $58,800 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,211 | $263,000 | $46,500 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $3,007 | $246,400 | $46,500 | $199,900 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $242,000 | $46,500 | $195,500 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $231,800 | $46,500 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $2,436 | $218,400 | $46,500 | $171,900 |
| 2013 | $2,436 | $213,400 | $46,500 | $166,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map