37 Elro St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Elro St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $297,102, approximately $209 per square foot. 37 Elro St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hall Laurie A
Bought by
Nieves Daniel and Nieves Leticia Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,850
Outstanding Balance
$114,397
Interest Rate
9.45%
Estimated Equity
$182,705
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Alleano Christie Jean
Bought by
Hall Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,468
Interest Rate
6.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1995
Sold by
Dirubbo Ernesto and Dirubbo Wendy
Bought by
Bolliger Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,100
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieves Daniel | $183,000 | -- | |
| Nieves Daniel | $183,000 | -- | |
| Hall Laurie A | $131,500 | -- | |
| Bolliger Scott | $112,400 | -- | |
| Bolliger Scott | $112,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolliger Scott | $173,850 | |
| Closed | Bolliger Scott | $173,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolliger Scott | $129,468 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolliger Scott | $101,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,770 | $119,800 | $28,700 | $91,100 |
| 2024 | $4,634 | $119,800 | $28,700 | $91,100 |
| 2023 | $4,457 | $119,800 | $28,700 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $4,327 | $119,800 | $28,700 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $3,707 | $88,400 | $26,200 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $3,701 | $88,400 | $26,200 | $62,200 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $88,400 | $26,200 | $62,200 |
| 2018 | $3,616 | $88,400 | $26,200 | $62,200 |
| 2017 | $3,514 | $88,400 | $26,200 | $62,200 |
| 2016 | $4,079 | $102,800 | $33,700 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $102,800 | $33,700 | $69,100 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $102,800 | $33,700 | $69,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map