37 Eustis St Quincy, MA 02170
North Quincy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $665,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Eustis St, Quincy, MA 02170 and is currently estimated at $711,214, approximately $403 per square foot. 37 Eustis St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Beechwood Knoll Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Li Qing M and Li Jia S
Bought by
Li Qing M and Li Qing Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mayhew Charlene M and Murphy Mark
Bought by
Li Jia S and Li Qing M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Murphy Marie E
Bought by
Murphy Marie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Qing M | -- | -- | |
| Li Jia S | $341,300 | -- | |
| Murphy Marie E | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Jia S | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,520 | $565,500 | $308,600 | $256,900 |
| 2024 | $6,913 | $613,400 | $308,600 | $304,800 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $578,200 | $293,900 | $284,300 |
| 2022 | $6,163 | $514,400 | $235,100 | $279,300 |
| 2021 | $6,115 | $503,700 | $235,100 | $268,600 |
| 2020 | $6,251 | $502,900 | $235,100 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $5,703 | $454,400 | $219,700 | $234,700 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $425,000 | $199,700 | $225,300 |
| 2017 | $5,866 | $414,000 | $199,700 | $214,300 |
| 2016 | $5,612 | $390,800 | $181,600 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $348,400 | $165,100 | $183,300 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $321,400 | $157,200 | $164,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map