37 Everett St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $602,000 - $773,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Everett St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $669,581, approximately $459 per square foot. 37 Everett St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Wintermyer Carol Anne
Bought by
Brown Melissa and Brown Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
Roque Nuno P and Roque Anna P
Bought by
Payas Jean C and Payas Marie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Rennie Laurie A
Bought by
Roque Nuno P and Roque Anna P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1993
Sold by
Carroll Edward F and Carroll Virginia L
Bought by
Rennie Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Melissa | $299,000 | -- | |
| Payas Jean C | $250,000 | -- | |
| Roque Nuno P | $149,000 | -- | |
| Rennie Laurie A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rennie Laurie A | $289,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Melissa | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Payas Jean C | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rennie Laurie A | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rennie Laurie A | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,696 | $587,900 | $235,000 | $352,900 |
| 2024 | $5,903 | $515,100 | $190,800 | $324,300 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $487,000 | $181,500 | $305,500 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $457,000 | $174,900 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $438,300 | $174,900 | $263,400 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $433,600 | $174,900 | $258,700 |
| 2019 | $4,869 | $393,300 | $166,600 | $226,700 |
| 2018 | $4,716 | $342,200 | $145,200 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $4,336 | $300,300 | $121,000 | $179,300 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $283,700 | $111,700 | $172,000 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $268,900 | $104,900 | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map