37 Evergreen Dr Ocean View, NJ 08230
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Evergreen Dr, Ocean View, NJ 08230 and is currently estimated at $588,357, approximately $182 per square foot. 37 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Upper Township Primary School, Upper Township Elementary School, and Upper Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Brennan Sheila M
Bought by
Smith Charles and Smith Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1992
Sold by
Brennan Jr James R
Bought by
Brennan Sheila M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Charles | $500,000 | Surety Title | |
| Smith Charles | $500,000 | Surety Title | |
| Brennan Sheila M | -- | -- | |
| Brennan Sheila M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,834 | $260,000 | $97,600 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $5,834 | $254,200 | $97,600 | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map