37 Fallshire Dr Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Fallshire Dr, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $259,599, approximately $235 per square foot. 37 Fallshire Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Decker Michael Kent and Decker Phillip Todd
Bought by
Copley John C and Rothe Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,600
Outstanding Balance
$56,617
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2009
Sold by
Decker Beth Kay
Bought by
Copley John C and Copley Tara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Williams Michael K and Williams Marilyn
Bought by
Decker Beth Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copley John C | -- | None Available | |
| Copley John C | -- | -- | |
| Decker Beth Kay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Copley John C | $87,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,449 | $175,000 | $50,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $3,581 | $200,000 | $50,000 | $150,000 |
| 2023 | $3,581 | $207,000 | $50,000 | $157,000 |
| 2022 | $3,423 | $180,000 | $50,000 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $144,280 | $9,700 | $134,580 |
| 2020 | $2,986 | $139,320 | $9,700 | $129,620 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $133,480 | $9,700 | $123,780 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $128,770 | $9,700 | $119,070 |
| 2017 | $3,051 | $134,960 | $9,700 | $125,260 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $127,170 | $9,700 | $117,470 |
| 2015 | $2,668 | $127,170 | $9,700 | $117,470 |
| 2014 | $2,668 | $115,140 | $9,700 | $105,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map