37 Farnham St Unit 39 Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,638 - $775,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,274
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Farnham St Unit 39, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $702,160, approximately $214 per square foot. 37 Farnham St Unit 39 is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1995
Sold by
Brogan Timothy M and Brogan Maria
Bought by
Neto Brandon J and Medeiros Kelly M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1992
Sold by
Brindley Eleanor V
Bought by
Brogan Timothy and Brogan Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neto Brandon J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Brogan Timothy | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brogan Timothy | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Brogan Timothy | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Brogan Timothy | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,975 | $521,800 | $131,500 | $390,300 |
| 2024 | $5,721 | $497,900 | $126,400 | $371,500 |
| 2023 | $5,175 | $421,800 | $113,500 | $308,300 |
| 2022 | $4,608 | $365,100 | $105,100 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $4,645 | $335,900 | $99,200 | $236,700 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $289,400 | $95,500 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $250,500 | $95,500 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,437 | $235,100 | $95,500 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $3,291 | $235,100 | $95,500 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $231,700 | $95,500 | $136,200 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $225,500 | $89,300 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | $2,995 | $238,100 | $89,300 | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map