37 Forest Hill Ave Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $674,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Forest Hill Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $622,009, approximately $314 per square foot. 37 Forest Hill Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Crawford-Rodriguez Elementary School, Christa McAuliffe Middle School, and Jackson Liberty High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,074 | $558,400 | $187,300 | $371,100 |
| 2024 | $8,419 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2023 | $8,249 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2022 | $8,249 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2021 | $8,144 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2020 | $8,029 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2019 | $7,920 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2018 | $7,730 | $328,500 | $125,800 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $7,441 | $324,100 | $125,800 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $7,331 | $324,100 | $125,800 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $7,205 | $324,100 | $125,800 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $7,017 | $324,100 | $125,800 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map