37 Francine Ave Massapequa, NY 11758
Estimated Value: $542,944 - $610,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Francine Ave, Massapequa, NY 11758 and is currently estimated at $576,472, approximately $552 per square foot. 37 Francine Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Northwest Elementary School, and Park Avenue Memorial Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Deluca Thomas and Deluca Nancy
Bought by
Munoz Ricardo E and Munoz Segundo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,019
Outstanding Balance
$37,673
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$538,799
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Ricardo E | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Ricardo E | $119,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |