37 Gable Ct Matawan, NJ 07747
Estimated Value: $713,000 - $736,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,939
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Gable Ct, Matawan, NJ 07747 and is currently estimated at $724,632, approximately $373 per square foot. 37 Gable Ct is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Matawan Montessori Academy, and Minding Miracles Learning Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2019
Sold by
Madishetti Sridher and Sharma Manish P
Bought by
Kaziu Rezearta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,400
Outstanding Balance
$287,716
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$436,916
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Madishetti Sridher and Sharma Manish P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2017
Sold by
Calixto Serrano Hilda and Serrano Hector L
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Calixto-Serrano Hilda L and Calixto-Serrano Errano,H L
Bought by
Calixto-Serrano Hilda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Suarez Douglas M and Calixto Serrano Hilda L
Bought by
Calixto Serrano Hilda L and Serrano Hector L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$247,252
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Gennaro Lisa
Bought by
Suarez Douglas and Suarez Hilda Calixto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Gibraltar Saving Bank
Bought by
Gennaro Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaziu Rezearta | $405,000 | None Available | |
| Madishetti Sridher | $306,000 | Solidifi Title And Closing L | |
| Bank Of America Na | -- | None Available | |
| Calixto-Serrano Hilda L | -- | -- | |
| Calixto Serrano Hilda L | -- | Multiple | |
| Suarez Douglas | $180,000 | -- | |
| Gennaro Lisa | $146,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaziu Rezearta | $320,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Calixto Serrano Hilda L | $247,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Suarez Douglas | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,582 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $9,205 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $9,205 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $8,920 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $8,764 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $8,667 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $8,533 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $8,430 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $8,172 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $8,005 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $7,870 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $7,788 | $166,700 | $57,400 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map