37 Garden Dr Albertson, NY 11507
Estimated Value: $869,729 - $910,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Garden Dr, Albertson, NY 11507 and is currently estimated at $889,865, approximately $462 per square foot. 37 Garden Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Herricks Middle School, Herricks High School, and Henry Viscardi School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,792 | $648 | $332 | $316 |
| 2024 | $4,584 | $699 | $359 | $340 |
| 2023 | $15,385 | $776 | $398 | $378 |
| 2022 | $15,385 | $776 | $398 | $378 |
| 2021 | $15,279 | $754 | $387 | $367 |
| 2020 | $14,888 | $1,035 | $1,034 | $1 |
| 2019 | $14,105 | $1,108 | $1,086 | $22 |
| 2018 | $14,281 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,251 | $1,310 | $1,159 | $151 |
| 2016 | $15,324 | $1,310 | $1,159 | $151 |
| 2015 | $4,897 | $1,310 | $1,159 | $151 |
| 2014 | $4,897 | $1,310 | $1,159 | $151 |
| 2013 | $4,650 | $1,310 | $1,159 | $151 |
Source: Public Records
Map