37 Gem Ave Unit 39 Bridgeport, CT 06606
Brooklawn-Saint Vincent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,929 - $724,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,219
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Gem Ave Unit 39, Bridgeport, CT 06606 and is currently estimated at $639,732, approximately $198 per square foot. 37 Gem Ave Unit 39 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Read School, Central High School, and Catholic Academy of Bridgeport-St. Raphael Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lazala Jasmine and Lazala Miguel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,811
Outstanding Balance
$100,707
Interest Rate
5.11%
Estimated Equity
$539,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2009
Sold by
Ferreira Fernando M
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1995
Sold by
Killian John T
Bought by
Ferreira Fernando M and Dasilva Maria M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lazala Jasmine | $143,000 | -- | |
| Lazala Jasmine | $143,000 | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | -- | |
| Ferreira Fernando M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Fernando M | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Fernando M | $149,811 | |
| Closed | Ferreira Fernando M | $149,811 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferreira Fernando M | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $218,110 | $62,970 | $155,140 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $218,110 | $62,970 | $155,140 |
| 2023 | $9,477 | $218,110 | $62,970 | $155,140 |
| 2022 | $9,477 | $218,110 | $62,970 | $155,140 |
| 2021 | $9,477 | $218,110 | $62,970 | $155,140 |
| 2020 | $7,496 | $138,840 | $38,150 | $100,690 |
| 2019 | $7,496 | $138,840 | $38,150 | $100,690 |
| 2018 | $7,549 | $138,840 | $38,150 | $100,690 |
| 2017 | $7,549 | $138,840 | $38,150 | $100,690 |
| 2016 | $7,549 | $138,840 | $38,150 | $100,690 |
| 2015 | $6,977 | $165,320 | $38,470 | $126,850 |
| 2014 | $6,977 | $165,320 | $38,470 | $126,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map