37 Gilbert Dr Rochester, NY 14609
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Gilbert Dr, Rochester, NY 14609 and is currently estimated at $215,221, approximately $164 per square foot. 37 Gilbert Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St. Ambrose Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $163,000 | $34,000 | $129,000 |
| 2024 | $4,137 | $163,000 | $34,000 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $4,392 | $163,000 | $34,000 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $5,881 | $110,000 | $28,400 | $81,600 |
| 2021 | $5,645 | $110,000 | $28,400 | $81,600 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $110,000 | $28,400 | $81,600 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $110,000 | $28,400 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $3,352 | $110,000 | $28,400 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $99,000 | $17,600 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $3,179 | $99,000 | $17,600 | $81,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $99,000 | $17,600 | $81,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,000 | $17,600 | $81,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map