Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Evans
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 270-1957
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $640,000
Price reduced for quick sale! This one will go fast. Stunning mountain views, beautiful, 3 bedroom, 2 bath, single-level home on 2.63 acres. Fully furnished and all appliances included! Bring your horses, cattle, chickens and other farm animals. Shed/chicken coop with hay storage, fully enclosed front patio with hot tub & so much more! Separate 2 car garage/shop with conditional use permit for home business.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urquiaga Lazaro M | -- | Title One | |
| Powel Debora Powel | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Michael | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Kinsman Jordan | -- | Amerititle Cascade | |
| Leslie Jeremy B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urquiaga Lazaro M | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kinsman Jordan | $182,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Jeremy B | $51,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leslie Jeremy B | $204,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2023 05/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $569,000 | -1.7% | $354 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2023 05/16/23 | Price Changed | $579,000 | -3.3% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -2.6% | $373 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/02/2023 05/02/23 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -1.6% | $382 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $389 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $510,945 | $125,530 | $385,415 |
| 2023 | $1,307 | $538,304 | $150,205 | $388,099 |
| 2022 | $1,070 | $500,790 | $123,905 | $376,885 |
| 2021 | $903 | $311,388 | $55,507 | $255,881 |
| 2020 | $905 | $257,993 | $55,829 | $202,164 |
| 2019 | $879 | $237,050 | $54,184 | $182,866 |
| 2018 | $737 | $211,585 | $43,600 | $167,985 |
| 2017 | $691 | $200,088 | $44,500 | $155,588 |
| 2016 | $660 | $181,218 | $44,500 | $136,718 |
| 2015 | $290 | $154,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $146,983 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Melissa Evans
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 270-1957
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Melanie Brassfield
Blue Ribbon Properties LLC
(208) 869-3939
192 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Bryant Reinhard
Keller Williams Realty Boise
(208) 860-6464
36 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98874624
APN: RP00024000049A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.