37 Greg Rd Stoughton, MA 02072
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $693,237
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Greg Rd, Stoughton, MA 02072 and is currently estimated at $653,809, approximately $347 per square foot. 37 Greg Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Gibbons Elementary School, O'Donnell Middle School, and Stoughton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Fritz Kenneth H
Bought by
Greg Rd Rt and Fritz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1976
Bought by
Fritz Kenneth H and Fritz Renee A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Greg Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Greg Rd Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Fritz Kenneth H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fritz Kenneth H | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Kenneth H | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fritz Kenneth H | $52,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,168 | $579,000 | $230,400 | $348,600 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $547,200 | $210,400 | $336,800 |
| 2023 | $6,692 | $493,900 | $192,300 | $301,600 |
| 2022 | $6,545 | $454,200 | $185,000 | $269,200 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $406,500 | $163,200 | $243,300 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $396,800 | $163,200 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $5,950 | $387,900 | $163,200 | $224,700 |
| 2018 | $5,265 | $355,500 | $156,000 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $5,041 | $347,900 | $154,200 | $193,700 |
| 2016 | $4,865 | $325,000 | $139,700 | $185,300 |
| 2015 | $4,807 | $317,700 | $132,400 | $185,300 |
| 2014 | $4,708 | $299,100 | $121,500 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map