37 Hampton Bays Dr Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $736,000 - $995,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Hampton Bays Dr, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $868,997, approximately $658 per square foot. 37 Hampton Bays Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Tokar Helen H F
Bought by
Dzwlewicz John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dzwlewicz John A | $400,000 | Joseph Oconnor |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,809 | $379,300 | $201,500 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $1,809 | $379,300 | $201,500 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $379,300 | $201,500 | $177,800 |
| 2021 | $1,477 | $379,300 | $201,500 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $1,575 | $379,300 | $201,500 | $177,800 |
| 2019 | $1,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $365,200 | $201,500 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $335,000 | $195,800 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $1,461 | $335,000 | $195,800 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $335,000 | $195,800 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,000 | $195,800 | $139,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map