37 Hartford Ave Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,694 - $391,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Hartford Ave, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $379,174, approximately $193 per square foot. 37 Hartford Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,450 | $161,490 | $39,690 | $121,800 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $121,100 | $39,690 | $81,410 |
| 2023 | $6,320 | $208,250 | $39,690 | $168,560 |
| 2022 | $5,637 | $147,000 | $32,200 | $114,800 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $147,000 | $32,200 | $114,800 |
| 2020 | $5,637 | $147,000 | $32,200 | $114,800 |
| 2019 | $5,593 | $147,000 | $32,200 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $147,000 | $32,200 | $114,800 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $137,480 | $40,040 | $97,440 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $137,480 | $40,040 | $97,440 |
| 2015 | $4,998 | $144,410 | $40,040 | $104,370 |
| 2014 | $4,998 | $144,410 | $40,040 | $104,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map