37 Herbst Rd Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $349,156
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Herbst Rd, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $321,289, approximately $159 per square foot. 37 Herbst Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1984
Bought by
Perri Walter and Perri Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perri Walter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $733 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $733 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $3,825 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $733 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $733 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $154,900 | $36,900 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map