37 Herman St Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $296,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Herman St, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $279,378, approximately $167 per square foot. 37 Herman St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2013
Sold by
Mooradd Claire M
Bought by
Mooradd Paul F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1962
Bought by
Mooradd Claire M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mooradd Paul F | -- | -- | |
| Mooradd Claire M | $9,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $176,200 | $30,000 | $146,200 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $143,400 | $30,000 | $113,400 |
| 2023 | $2,407 | $141,200 | $27,300 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $2,204 | $117,100 | $25,500 | $91,600 |
| 2021 | $2,181 | $115,400 | $23,200 | $92,200 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $105,300 | $23,200 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $99,200 | $23,200 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $2,039 | $103,600 | $23,200 | $80,400 |
| 2017 | $1,921 | $97,700 | $21,800 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $77,000 | $21,800 | $55,200 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $81,800 | $21,800 | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map