37 High Sheriff Trail Berlin, MD 21811
Estimated Value: $350,625 - $405,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 High Sheriff Trail, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently estimated at $377,156, approximately $299 per square foot. 37 High Sheriff Trail is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Dyer Thomas E and Dyer Elizabeth W
Bought by
Dyer Elizabeth W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
Sold by
Eastern Shore Development Company
Bought by
Dyer Thomas E and Dyer Elizabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
9.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1989
Sold by
Caliban Limited Partnership
Bought by
Eastern Shore Development Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,200
Interest Rate
9.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Elizabeth W | -- | -- | |
| Dyer Thomas E | $28,000 | -- | |
| Eastern Shore Development Company | $8,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dyer Thomas E | $25,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Eastern Shore Development Company | $7,692 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,698 | $292,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $267,700 | $89,900 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $245,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $223,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,929 | $201,600 | $67,500 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $199,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,881 | $196,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $194,000 | $62,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $190,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $186,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,661 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,661 | $182,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map